Dr. Lauren Simon
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 31 years
- Graduated from: Hahnemann University College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1990
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1033137013
Dr. Lauren Simon M.D.
Sports Medicine Specialist
She is located at 25455 Barton Road Suite 204B in Loma Linda, CA 92354. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Exercise-Induced Asthma, Head Injury, High Blood Pressure, Osteoporosis, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033137013. Appointment can be made via the phone number (909) 558-6600. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Lauren Simon, being an sports medicine specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lauren Simon.
- ACL Tear
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Baker's Cyst
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Dislocated Ankle
- Dislocated Shoulder
- Exercise-Induced Asthma
- Fever
- General Care
- Golfer's Elbow
- Growth Plate Fractures and Injuries
- Hamstring Injury
- Head Injury
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hip Bursitis
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Joint Fluid Extraction
- Knee Bursitis
- Metatarsal Surgery
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Muscle Cramps
- Muscle Spasms
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Separated Shoulder
- Shin Splints
- Sprain
- Stress Fracture
- Thyroid Disease
- Turf Toe
- Women's Health
- Wrist Surgery
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Lauren Simon is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice (also registered under: Practitioner - Sports Medicine) .
Bills through: Faculty Physicians And Surgeons Of Llusm
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Boehringer Ingelheim | $94 |
| Sanofi | $23 |
| Novo Nordisk | $14 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $145 |
Studies
HAHNEMANN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1990Additional Specialities
- Family Physician
Looking for more Sports Medicine Specialists?
Here are sports medicine specialists in California you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 104 1001 Sneath Lane San Bruno, 94066, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 16008 Kamana Road Apple Valley, 92307, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 5 2382 Crenshaw Boulevard Torrance, 90501, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Southern California Permanente Medical Group 36450 Inland Valley Drive Wildomar, 92595, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 325 17822 Beach Boulevard Huntington Beach, 92647, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 15025 Innovation Drive San Diego, 92128, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4010 Sorrento Valley Boulevard Suite 300 San Diego, 92121, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4650 Palm Avenue San Diego, 92154, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 341 Galvez Street Stanford, 94305, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 16445 Bernardo Center Drive San Diego, 92128, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Lauren Simon?
Dr. Lauren Simon's office is located at 25455 Barton Road Suite 204B in Loma Linda, CA 92354.
Does Dr. Lauren Simon accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lauren Simon accepts insurance.
Has Dr. Lauren Simon affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Lauren Simon is affiliated with LOMA LINDA UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER.
Does Dr. Lauren Simon have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Lauren Simon is affiliated with Mfi Recovery Center. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Lauren Simon treat?
Dr. Lauren Simon provides treatment for Arthritis, Exercise-Induced Asthma, Head Injury, High Blood Pressure, Osteoporosis, Wrist Surgery. For the full list see this list.